GREAT WESTERN

 REGION PETANQUE

Website designed by BOULE UK Ltd (www.bouleuk.co.uk)

English Petanque Association GREAT WESTERN REGION www.bouleuk.co.uk

GWR Player of the Year 2017 / 18

Name

RTH

MXD

DBS

Ov50's

SH

SIN

TRP

3way

EPA

HI

WD

CR

Total

Clive de Silva

50

50

50

30

10


50

50

100

40



430

Thierry Sarkissian

50


50


11

50

30



30



221

Norman Crowther

50

15

10

40

3

40

20

20


15



213

Gary Lee

50


20


6

40

30

20


30



196

Lee Herring

50


10

30

4

30

40

30





194

Rob Arthur

50


20


9

30

30

30


20



189

Mo Annane

50


50





50


35



185

Alan McInnes

50

15

10

50



20



15



160

Andy Briggs

50




5

50


20


35



160

Ken Barnes

50

20





50



40



160

Chris Garratt

50


20

30

7



20


30



157

Paul Adams

50


20

40


10

20



15



155

Mike Mills

50


30


8


20



45



153

Trevor Gibb

50


20




30

30


20



150

Phil Weaver

50

20





40

30


5



145

Martyn Brooks

50


50







35



135

Gerry Ough

50


30




25



20



125

Malcolm Brooks

50


30



20




20



120

Bob Rumble

50

10





15

20


25



120

John Day

50






20



45



115

Keith Davies

50






20



45



115

Martin Britton

50







30


30



110

Mike Mathias

50


20





20


20



110

Bob Prior

50






30



25



105

Peter Dixon

50






30



25



105

Rob Appleyard

50






30



20



100

Dave Brown

50


30







20



100

Chris McGinn

50

10

10




20



5



95

Glynn Millar

50









45



95

Charlie Brown

50

20





25






95

Keith Dancer

50







20


25



95

Terry Basson

30







30


30



90

Gavin Charlton

50









35



85

Alex Britton

50









30



80

Richard Watkins

50


30










80

Steve Richman

50






30






80

John Winter-Alsop

40







20


20



80

Adrian Williams

50









30



80

Graham Cogswell

50






30






80

Keith Edwards

50









25



75

Nigel Manley

50






20






70

Dave Ashford

50






15






65

Ian Stevenson

50


10










60

Tony Milner


20

10




25






55

Cary Bush

50












50

Kevin Ford

50












50

Jeremy Colledge

50












50

Mike Curd

50












50

Giovanni D'agostini

50












50

Johnathon Phippen

50












50

Allen Lovelock

50












50

Richard Winter-Alsop

40












40

Brian Chaney

40












40

Pat Mullet



10



15

10






35

Barry Crouch



10



10

10






30

Jim Mitchell







25






25

Joe Paris







25






25

Roger Hutchinson






20







20

Robert Birchmore





2

10







12

Peter Barrett







10






10















Name

RTH

MXD

DBS

LDBS

Ov50's

SH

SIN

TRP

3way

EPA

HI

WD

CR

Total

Chris Spray

50

50

20

30

30

1


50

50

100

40


50

471

Jacquii Anderson

50

15

20

15

50



20



15



185

Sue McKechnie

50

10


30




15

20


25



150

Jan Weaver

50

20


0




40

30


5



145

Gill Brooks

50



30







20



100

Di Greenaway

45

20


30










95

Christine Cox

50

10

10





20



5



95

Jean Milner


20

10

15




25






70

Carol Winter-Alsop

40










20



60

Theresa Cogswell

50













50

Mary Bradridge

50



0










50

Dee Brown

50













50

Alison Curd

50













50

Ali Brown


20












20

Anne Knight



5











5















0















0















0















0

LADIES MEN PLEASE SEE BELOW FOR ALLOCATION OF POINTS